PAX East 2018 Expo Hall Map

PAX East 2018 Enhanced Exhibitors List – PDF Available

The Enhanced Exhibitors List gives you more details on exhibitors to better plan your weekend at PAX. Browse by category and find links and booth numbers for each exhibitor.

If you know the link to any missing exhibitors, or want to suggest a different category for an exhibitor, feel free to contact me.

PDF version with working links. Save to your phone for use while at PAX.

Download PDF


Education

Schools and educational programs with game industry related offerings.

Academy of Art University
Booth 22115

Becker College
Booth 10058

Champlain College
Booth 10020

DigiPen Institute of Technology
Booth 22035

Elms College
Booth 11131

Fitchburg State University
Booth 10007

Mass DIGI
Booth 13130

Media School of Indiana
Booth 10044

Michigan State University
Booth 14071

Mount Ida College
Booth 23132

New England Institute of Tech
Booth 11014

Pixels and Polygons
Booth 12132

Southern New Hampshire University
Booth 10048

TEALS (Microsoft)
Booth 10014

Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)
Booth 15127

Hardware

Makers of gaming hardware and accessories.

ADATA Technology
Booth 10078

AimControllers
Booth 11097

AKRacing
Booth 17129

Alienware
Booth 12031

AMD
Booth 18102

ASTRO Gaming
Booth 13055

ASUS
Booth 16001

Audio-Technica
Booth 12108

Carolina Game Tables
Booth 10129

Compucase
Booth 23078

Controller Chaos
Booth 22024

Corsair
Booth 15013

Dell Gaming
Booth 12043

Echobox Audio
Booth 24098

Echogear
Booth 19121

Eclectic Eccentricities
Booth 23103

Elderwood Academy
Booth 11108

EVGA
Booth 22105

Fnatic Gear
Booth 20133

Gale Force Nine
Booth 10097

Geeknson
Booth 10099

Gigabyte
Booth 13031

Gunnar Optiks
Booth 15115

HyperX
Booth 20025

In Win
Booth 20009

KontrolFreak
Booth 11079

Lenovo
Booth 13043

LEPA Tek
Booth 10023

LucidSound
Booth 21109

Metallic Dice Games
Booth 10091

Microsoft
Booth 13019, 15019, 15031

Mod My Mods
Booth 21134

MSI Computer
Booth 12078

Nintendo
Booth 18055

Pixio Gaming
Booth 10042

ROCCAT
Booth 10009

RTA Products
Booth 23109

Sony Interactive Entertainment America
Booth 16019, 16031

Super Micro Computer
Booth 10028

Thermaltake
Booth 22021

THRUSTMASTER
Booth 19085

Viper Gaming
Booth 10040

Western Digital
Booth 15001

Windy Games
Booth 16110

Yogibo
Booth 10032, 10081

ZOTAC
Booth 10049

Media

Content creators and social media.

The Awkward Yeti
Booth 10106

Cyanide & Happiness
Booth 10112

Discord
Booth 15055

Facebook
Booth 11055

Golden Bell Studios
Booth 11092

Medal
Booth 24106

Mega64
Booth 22017

Mercury Learning & Information
Booth 14127

Sony Music
Booth 10011

Table Titans
Booth 10117

Twitch
Booth 16043

UDON Entertainment
Booth 10024

Merch

Vendors, resellers, and stores.

Board Game Booster Box
Booth 10131

Chessex
Booth 10109

Command D
Booth 22029

Cooler Master
Booth 19125

Coolstuffinc.com
Booth 12114

Dial Up Games
Booth 21087

Fangamer
Booth 13103

Filthy Casual
Booth 24120

FlamingToast
Booth 22099

Foam Brain Games
Booth 10103

Game Underground
Booth 13127

Gaming Etc
Booth 12090

Gaming Outfitters
Booth 12070

Geekify
Booth 22015

Glitch Gaming Apparel (Plyngo)
Booth 24082

IndieBox
Booth 21015

JINX
Booth 19079

Meta Threads
Booth 13109

NERDS – Nobody Ever Respects Dorks Society
Booth 24130

PAX Merch Booth
Booth 11000

PulsArt Studio
Booth 22111

Replay’d
Booth 21132

Retrotainment Games
Booth 15114

Sanshee
Booth 10071

Songbird Ocarinas
Booth 12133

Sudden Impact
Booth 10010

Think Geek
Booth 15090

Thompson Productions
Booth 10116

UCC Distributing
Booth 12283

Utilikilts
Booth 24124

Videogamesnewyork
Booth 10115

Volante Design
Booth 10087

Wishes
Booth 19071

Miscellaneous

Everyone else.

Bandana Bandit Games
Booth 24132

Busan Indie Connect
Booth 17084

Children’s Miracle Network
Booth 10030

Child’s Play
Booth 15043

GameChurch
Booth 22031

Goethe-Institut Boston
Booth 20049

Parsec
Booth 15108

Sires Crown
Booth 10093

Stack-Up.org
Booth 10016

War of Awards
Booth 11133

Professional Solutions

Products and services for industry professionals, including video streamers. Includes game developers and publishers which advertise their services, not their games.

Alice & Smith
Booth 17123

Alliance Digital Media
Booth 22043

Arvore
Booth 15124

Behaviour Interactive
Booth 13102

BKOM Studios
Booth 11087

Bloober Team
Booth 17120

Citadel Studios
Booth 11008

Czar Media
Booth 21097

Deck 13 Interactive
Booth 10052

E-Line Media
Booth 15110

InfluencerStuff
Booth 10017

Klabater
Booth 23096

Level Up Productions
Booth 10043

Parkerhill Reality Labs
Booth 21009

Playcrafting
Booth 19135

Polyfountain Media
Booth 24118

Reverb Communications
Booth 13070

Screenwave Media
Booth 20043

Stitch Media
Booth 23133

Stormcrest
Booth 10126

Verses Evil
Booth 13096

We Are Nations
Booth 11135

Ysbryd Games
Booth 19115

Zodiac Interactive
Booth 20019

Tabletop Games

Tabletop, card, and role playing game developers, publishers, and distributors.

9th Level Games
Booth 10133

Asmodee Digital
Booth 12084

Beast Clans
Booth 11093

Broken Archer
Booth 10086

Cubicle 7 Entertainment
Booth 10132

DropMix
Booth 19097, 19109

Everything Epic Games
Booth 10104

Fidget Creative
Booth 10096

John Wick Presents
Booth 10128

Larian Studios
Booth 13090

Gemhammer and Sons
Booth 10110

Hasbro
Booth 19109

Indie Boards and Cards
Booth 10084

Indie Tabletop
Booth 18071

Meromorph Games
Booth 10108

North Star Games
Booth 13108

Offcut Games
Booth 10092

Paw-Warrior Games
Booth 10090

Quick and Dirty Games
Booth 10094

Rock Manor Games
Booth 10098

Serial Thriller
Booth 10121

Skybound
Booth 12102

Unstable Unicorns
Booth 10118

White Wizard Games
Booth 18120

Wild East Game Co
Booth 10100

Wild Power Games
Booth 10082

Zafty Games
Booth 12135

Video Games

Video game developers, publishers, and distributors.

1047 Games
Booth 11124

11 Bit Studios
Booth 11043

1C Publishing
Booth 21085

3D Realms
Booth 23120

3Mind Game
Booth 16105

Abyssal Arts
Booth 17087

Aetherschild
Booth 24104

Ankama Games
Booth 11132

Angry Mob Games
Booth 16127

Angry Skull Studios
Booth 22053

Annapurna Interactive
Booth 19103, 21103

Another Indie
Booth 21117

Artifact 5
Booth 13081

Bandai Namco
Booth 18031

BareHand
Booth 10088

Beautiful Glitch
Booth 18080

The Behemoth
Booth 14000, 14005

Berzerk Studios
Booth 15102

Big Sir Games
Booth 14080

Bishop Games
Booth 15071, 17122

Blazing Griffin
Booth 15043

Blizzard Entertainment
Booth 18007, 18019

Blue Mammoth Games
Booth 20061

Borealys Games
Booth 17109

Bowlcut Studios
Booth 22121

Breakfall
Booth 22018

Buckshot Software
Booth 20079

CAPY
Booth 15096

Chainsawesome Games
Booth 15104

Choice Provisions
Booth 15078

Circean Studios
Booth 23122

Clapfoot
Booth 21115

Cleaversoft
Booth 22047

Coatsink Software (VR)
Booth 14084

Cococucumber
Booth 19078

CoCompadres
Booth 21037

Colorfiction
Booth 11010

Computer Lunch Games
Booth 22027

Cygames
Booth 10026, 10029

Daedalic Entertainment
Booth 22055

Dan & Gary Games
Booth 16084

Dangen Entertainment
Booth 14087

Dark Star
Booth 15070

Darkwind Media
Booth 16086

David Stark
Booth 18087

The Deep End Games
Booth 11120

Devolver Digital
Booth 18090, 18096

Dire Wolf Digital
Booth 18114

Dishonor Thy Neighbor
Booth 24088

DotEmu
Booth 12096, 22109

Double Turn
Booth 10127

Drinkbox Studios
Booth 18081

Efecto Studios
Booth 19086

Ellada Games
Booth 24102

Epsilon Games
Booth 16111

EuroVideo Medien
Booth 10054

Exato Game Studios
Booth 10046

Exog3n Studios
Booth 10015

Exordium Games
Booth 23115

Fabraz
Booth 18086

Fancy Rabbit
Booth 10085

FDG Entertainment
Booth 22125

Finji
Booth 20013

Fire Hose Games
Booth 16108

Firefly Studios
Booth 20081

Flashbulb Games
Booth 14081

The Forge Arena
Booth 12128

Frogsmilk Studio
Booth 23093

Frostkeep Studios
Booth 17126

Funomena
Booth 17079

Gamesbymo
Booth 16102

Garage 227 Studios
Booth 22050

Good Shepherd
Booth 16091, 16097

Goon Studios
Booth 22049

Graffiti Games
Booth 21019

Halseo
Booth 16104

Headbang Club
Booth 14086

Headup Games
Booth 14129

Hidden Achievement
Booth 18084

Hollow Tree Games
Booth 19084

Holospark
Booth 10055

Horizon’s End
Booth 22013

House Pixel Games
Booth 22103

Howling Moon Games
Booth 21086

Hyroglyphik Games
Booth 16121

Iceberg Interactive
Booth 10036

Image & Form
Booth 22091

Imagination S.C.
Booth 21091

Indie MEGABOOTH HQ
Booth 16070

Indie Minibooth
Booth 17070

Inti Creates
Booth 24114

Intrepid Studios
Booth 18043

JellyTeam
Booth 13087

KillHouse Games
Booth 15086

KinifiGames
Booth 23085

Kitfox Games
Booth 15081

Labrodex (VR)
Booth 21081

Laser Guided Games (VR)
Booth 14079

League of Geeks
Booth 12219

Leap Doctor Games
Booth 22025

Leyline Studios
Booth 11016

Lightning Rod Games
Booth 24110

Limited Run Games
Booth 22039

Lunar Signals
Booth 17081

Mad Djinn Games
Booth 22020

Mandragora Games
Booth 23125

Mega Cat Studios
Booth 11091

Merge Games
Booth 20051

MERJ Media
Booth 16087

Moonray Studios
Booth 22127

Motion Twin
Booth 15072

Muse Games
Booth 15098

Neun Games (VR)
Booth 21084

New Blood Interactive
Booth 15117

No More Robots
Booth 21013

Octosoft
Booth 24092

Ominous Games
Booth 23126

Outact
Booth 24126

PAX Rising
Booth 13121

Paranoid Productions
Booth 16085

Phoenix Labs
Booth 16055

Pixel Maniacs
Booth 14070

Pixelz Games
Booth 17111

PLAYMIND
Booth 17115

Playniac
Booth 18078

PQube
Booth 21133

Puppet Master Games
Booth 12285

Range Plus One
Booth 23099

Rapt Interactive
Booth 23127

Ratloop Games Canada
Booth 16117

Red Essence Games
Booth 23098

Riposte Games
Booth 17121

RNG Studios
Booth 22131

Robot House
Booth 12122

Robot Loves Kitty
Booth 23117

Rogue Snail
Booth 13085

Root121
Booth 16124

Sabotage Studio
Booth 18085

Salad Hunters
Booth 17110

Samurai Punk (VR)
Booth 12221

Scavengers Studio
Booth 16115

Sea of Thieves Lounge
Booth 15033

Secret Cow Level
Booth 22048

Sectordub
Booth 15087

Shadowplay Studios
Booth 16079

Showerhead Studios
Booth 22057

Shy Kids Club
Booth 13126

Simple Machine
Booth 24108

SnowHydra Games
Booth 22097

Spearhead Games
Booth 15085, 17102

Spooky Squid Games
Booth 23105

Square Enix
Booth 11017, 11031

Stone Lantern Games
Booth 23131

Storm In A Teacup
Booth 13073

Stormseeker Games
Booth 14073

Story Fort
Booth 23091

Strength in Numbers
Booth 21079

Studio 217 (VR)
Booth 24112

Studio Wumpus
Booth 13071

Stuido Studios
Booth 16078

Supergiant Games
Booth 19091

Surprise Attack
Booth 12124

Sweet Bandits Studios
Booth 16123

Tangled Mess Games
Booth 17086

Tate Multimedia
Booth 21010

Team17
Booth 20055

Team Meat
Booth 15099

Tencent Technology
Booth 21125

Tenwall Creatives
Booth 15116

Terrible Posture Games
Booth 16072

TheMeatly Games
Booth 11018

THGS
Booth 24094

tinyBuild
Booth 13091

Toge Productions
Booth 16081

Toxic Games
Booth 13079

Trebuchet Studio (VR)
Booth 16109

Tribute Games
Booth 17116

Triple Scale Games
Booth 16103

Turtleneck Studios
Booth 15084

Ukuza
Booth 22120

Ultimerse (VR)
Booth 13128

Underbite Games
Booth 22051

Unnamed Method
Booth 11130

Veewo Games
Booth 21127

Vertigo Gaming
Booth 15080

Visionary Realms
Booth 24096

Vlambeer
Booth 20015

Warhorse Studios
Booth 20037

We Are Fuzzy
Booth 10079

Wired Productions
Booth 20031

Wither Studios
Booth 10013

Wraith Games
Booth 23097

Wube Software
Booth 10019

X.D. Network
Booth 21021

Yacht Club Games
Booth 22059

ZA/UM Studio
Booth 14072

Zero Eden Games
Booth 24090

Zoink Games
Booth 22093

Tabletop Area

These exhibitors are located in the Tabletop area of PAX, which is open until midnight. Not to be confused with the Tabletop Games list, which are tabletop exhibitors in the Expo Hall.

Armor Class 10
Booth: TT21

Asmodee
Booth: TT01

Atlas Games
Booth: TT53

Battleground Games & Hobbies
Booth: TT13

Beasts of Balance
Booth: TT61

Blue Orange Games
Booth: TT41

Breaking Games
Booth: TT81

Burning Wheel
Booth: TT44

Button Shy Games
Booth: TT62

Cascade Games
Booth: TT74

Compleat Strategist
Booth: TT12

Crit Success
Booth: TT22

Czech Games Edition
Booth: TT42

D&D Adventures League/The Role Initiative
Booth: TT78

Foam Brain Games
Booth: TT91

Gamer Mats
Booth: TT71

Games on Demand
Booth: TT84

Gamewright
Booth: TT03

Greater Than Games
Booth: TT82

Japanime Games
Booth: TT63

Jason Anarchy Games
Booth: TT23

Lay Waste Games
Booth: TT51

Leder Games
Booth: TT52

Level Up Dice
Booth: TT32

Lightseekers
Booth: TT83

Lone Shark Games
Booth: TT76

Magic: The Gathering
Booth: TT73

Modern Myths
Booth: TT45

Pandemonium Games and Hobbies
Booth: TT64

Pastimes
Booth: TT72

Pathfinder Society
Booth: TT77

PolyHero Dice/Starling Games
Booth: TT92

Q-Workshop
Booth: TT02

Steve Jackson Games
Booth: TT11

Techtonic Craft Studios
Booth: TT43

The Unpublished Games Network
Booth: TT04

Ultra PRO
Booth: TT75

Wyrmwood Gaming
Booth: TT31